Prizes

£1,000 worth of prizes to be won. Prizes split into two categories: Stage prizes as detailed below plus overall prizes after conclusion of Ulster teams in the NFL series.
  • 1st

  • 2017 NFL Fantasy Football Overall Winner
  • £250
  • + Kit bag, hoodie and county mug
  • 2nd

  • 2017 NFL Fantasy Football Runner Up
  • £150
  • 3rd

  • 2017 NFL Fantasy Football Third Place
  • £100

Stage Top Scorer

The top scorer at the end of each competition stages will receive:

Kit bag, hoodie, mini ball for top scorer

Winners: all prizes must be claimed so please contact the marketing department – marketing@northwestnewsgroup.com

Stage 1 DEADLINE FRIDAY 3rd FEBRUARY

Games played:

Saturday February 4
Division one: Mayo v Monaghan (Castlebar, 7pm)
Division two: Down v Fermanagh (Pairc Esler Newry, 7pm)

Sunday February 5
Division one: Donegal v Kerry (Letterkenny, 2pm)
Division one: Cavan v Dublin (Kingspan Breffni Park, 2pm)
Division one: Tyrone v Roscommon (Omagh 2pm)
Division two: Derry v Clare (Celtic Park, 2pm)
Division three: Tipperary v Antrim (Clonmel 2pm)
Division three: Sligo v Armagh (Markievicz Park, 2pm)

Stage 2 DEADLINE FRIDAY 10th FEBRUARY

Games played:

Saturday February 11
Division one: Dublin v Tyrone (Croke Park, 7pm)

Sunday February 12
Division one: Roscommon v Donegal (Hyde Park, 2pm)
Division one: Monaghan v Cavan (Castleblayney, 2pm)
Division two: Clare v Down (Cusack Park, Ennis, 2pm)
Division two: Fermanagh v Galway (Brewser Park, 2pm)
Division two: Meath v Derry (Pairc Tailteann, 3pm)
Division three:Armagh v Laois (Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm)
Division three: Offaly v Antrim (O’Connor Park, Tullamore, 3pm)

Stage 3 DEADLINE FRIDAY 24th FEBRUARY

Games played:

Saturday February 25
Division two: Down v Meath (Pairc Esler, Newry, 7pm)

Sunday February 26
Division one: Donegal v Dublin (Ballybofey, 2pm)
Division one: Kerry v Monaghan (Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm)
Division one: Tyrone v Cavan (Omagh 2.30pm)
Division two: Cork v Fermanagh (1pm)
Division two: Derry v Kildare (Celtic Park, 2pm)
Division three: Longford v Armagh (Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm)
Division three: Antrim v Sligo (Corrigan Park, 2pm)

Stage 4 DEADLINE FRIDAY 3rd MARCH
Games played:

Saturday March 4
Division one: Cavan v Donegal (Kingspan Breffni Park, 4pm)
Division one: Tyrone v Monaghan (Omagh, 7pm)Sunday March 5
Division two: Kildare v Fermanagh (Newbridge, 1pm)
Division two: Derry v Down (Owenbeg, 2.30pm)
Division three: Louth v Antrim (Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda, 2pm)
Division three: Armagh v Offaly (Athletic Grounds, 2pm)
Stage 5 DEADLINE FRIDAY 17th MARCH

Games played:

Sunday 12th March
Division one: Tyrone v Cavan (Healy Park, 2pm)

Saturday March 18
Division one: Donegal v Tyrone (Ballybofey, 7pm)
Division two: Down v Kildare (Pairc Esler Newry, 7pm)

Sunday March 19
Division one: Mayo v Cavan (Castlebar, 2pm)
Division one: Monaghan v Roscommon (Inniskeen, 2pm)
Division two: Fermanagh v Clare (Brewster Park, 2pm)
Division two: Galway v Derry (Tuam Stadium, 2pm)
Division three: Antrim v Laois (Corrigan Park, 2pm)
Division three: Louth v Armagh (Gaelc Grounds, Drogheda, 2pm)

Stage 6 DEADLINE FRIDAY 24th MARCH

Games played:

Saturday March 25
Division three: Armagh v Antrim (Athletic Grounds, 7pm)

Sunday March 26
Division one: Cavan v Kerry (Kingspan Breffni Park, 2pm)
Division one: Tyrone v Mayo (Omagh, 3pm)
Division one: Donegal v Monaghan (Ballyshannon, 3pm)
Division two: Derry v Cork (Celtic Park, 3pm)
Division two: Meath v Fermanagh (Pairc Tailteann, 3pm)
Division two: Down v Galway (Pairc Esler, Newry, 3pm)

Stage 7 DEADLINE FRIDAY 31st MARCH

Games played:

Sunday April 2
Division one: Monaghan v Dublin (Clones, 2pm)
Division one: Mayo v Donegal (Castlebar, 2pm)
Division one: Kerry v Tyrone (Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm)
Division one: Roscommon v Cavan (Dr Hyde Park, 2pm)
Division two: Cork v Down (Pairc UI Rinn, 2pm)
Division two: Fermanagh v Derry (Brewster Park, 2pm)
Division three: Antrim v Longford (Corrigan Park, 2pm)
Division three: Armagh v Tipperary (Athletic Grounds, 2pm)

Stage 8 DEADLINE FRIDAY 7th APRIL
Games played:

Sunday April 9
League finals (1st placed teams v second placed teams in all divisions)
PLEASE NOTE: Fixtures dates taken from GAA official website and are subject to change.