Prizes

£1,000 worth of prizes to be won. Prizes split into two categories: Stage prizes as detailed below plus overall prizes after conclusion of Ulster teams in the NFL series.
  • 1st

  • 2018 NFL Fantasy Football Overall Winner
  • £250
  • + Kit bag, hoodie and county mug
  • 2nd

  • 2018 NFL Fantasy Football Runner Up
  • £150
  • 3rd

  • 2018 NFL Fantasy Football Third Place
  • £100

Stage Top Scorer

The top scorer at the end of each competition stages will receive:

Kit bag, hoodie, mini ball for top scorer

Winners: all prizes must be claimed so please contact the marketing department – marketing@northwestnewsgroup.com

Stage 1:  Enda McGearty with ‘Beat the Blanket

Stage 2:  Eamonn Maguire with ‘Ballyshallon United

Stage 3:  Eamonn Maguire with ‘Sylvies Stars

Stage 1 DEADLINE 12 NOON SATURDAY 27TH JANUARY

Games played:

Saturday January 27
Division two: Clare v Cavan (Cusack Park,Ennis, 2pm)

Sunday January 28
Division one: Kerry v Donegal (Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney, 2pm)
Division one: Monaghan v Mayo (St. Tiernach’s Park, Clones, 2pm)
Division one: Galway v Tyrone (Pearse Stadium, Salthill, 2.30pm)
Division two: Louth v Down (Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda, 2pm)
Division three: Armagh v Sligo (Athletic Grounds, Armagh, 2pm)
Division three: Fermanagh v Wexford (Brewster par, Enniskillen, 2pm)
Division three: Derry v Westmeath (Derry G.A.A. Centre, Owenbeg, 2.30pm)
Division four: Antrim v Leitrim (Corrigan Park, Belfast, 2pm)

Stage 2 DEADLINE 12 NOON SATURDAY 3rd FEBRUARY

Games played:

Saturday February 3
Division one: Tyrone v Dublin (Healy Park, Omagh, 7pm)
Division two: Cavan v Louth (Kingspan Breffni, Cavan, 7pm)

Sunday February 4
Division one: Kildare v Monaghan (Saint Conleth’s Park, Newbridge, 2pm)
Division one: Donegal v Galway (O’Donnell Park, Letterkenny, 2.30pm)
Division two: Down v Cork (Páirc Esler, Newry, 1.30pm)
Division three: Fermanagh v Offaly (Brewster Park, Enniskillen, 2pm)
Division three: Longford v Derry (Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm)
Division three: Westmeath v Armagh (TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 2.30pm)
Division four: Waterford v Antrim (Fraher Field, Dungarvan, 2pm)

Stage 3 DEADLINE 12 NOON SATURDAY 10th FEBRUARY

Games played:

Saturday February 10
Division one: Dublin v Donegal (Páirc an Chrócaigh, 7pm)
Division two: Cavan v Meath (Kingspan Breffni, Cavan, 7pm)

Sunday February 11
Division one: Kildare v Tyrone (St Conleth’s Park, Newbridge, 2pm)
Division one: Monaghan v Kerry (Páirc Grattan, Inniskeen, 2pm)
Division two: Roscommon v Down (Dr. Hyde Park, Roscommon, 2pm)
Division three: Armagh v Longford (Athletic Grounds, Armagh, 2pm)
Division three: Derry v Offaly (Celtic Park, Derry, 2pm)
Division three: Sligo v Fermanagh (Markievicz Park, Sligo, 2pm)
Division four: Antrim v Wicklow (CCorrigan Park, Belfast, 2pm)

Stage 4 DEADLINE 12 NOON SATURDAY 24th FEBRUARY

Games played:

Saturday February 24
Division one: Monaghan v Tyrone (KSt. Mary’s Park, Castleblayney, 7pm)
Division three: Fermanagh v Derry (Brewster Park, Enniskillen, 7pm)

Sunday February 25
Division one: Donegal v Kildare (Fr. Tierney Park, Ballyshannon, 2pm)
Division two: Cork v Cavan (Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Cork, 1pm)
Division two: Down v Clare (Páirc Esler, Newry, 2pm)
Division three: Offaly v Armagh (Bord Na Móna O’Connor Park, 2.30pm)
Division four: London v Antrim (McGovern Park, Ruislip, 2.30pm)

Stage 5 DEADLINE 12 NOON SATURDAY 3rd MARCH

Games played:

Saturday March 3
Division one: Tyrone v Donegal (Healy Park, Omagh, 7pm)
Division two: Cavan v Down (Kingspan Breffni, Cavan, 7pm)
Division three: Armagh v Derry (Athletic Grounds, Armagh, 7pm)

Sunday March 4
Division one: Galway v Monaghan (Pearse Stadium, Salthill, 12.30pm)
Division three: Westmeath v Fermanagh (TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 3pm)
Division three: Laoise v Antrim (O’Moore Park, Portlaoise, 12.30pm)

Stage 6 DEADLINE 12 NOON SATURDAY 11th MARCH

Games played:

Saturday March 11
Division three: Derry v Wexford (Derry G.A.A. Centre, Owenbeg, 2pm)

Sunday March 18
Division one: Mayo v Tyrone (Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar, 2pm)
Division one: Monaghan v Donegal (St. Tiernach’s Park, Clones, 2pm)
Division two: Down v Tipperary (Páirc Esler, Newry, 2pm)
Division two: Roscommon v Cavan (Dr. Hyde Park, Roscommon, 2pm)
Division three: Fermanagh v Armagh (Brewster Park, Enniskillen, 2pm)
Division four: Antrim v Carklow (Fr McGuigan Park, Ahoghill, 2pm)

Stage 7 DEADLINE 12 NOON SUNDAY 25th MARCH

Games played:

Sunday March 25
Division one: Dublin v Monaghan (Páirc an Chrócaigh, 3pm)
Division one: Donegal v Mayo (MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey, 3pm)
Division one: Tyrone v Kerry (Healy Park, Omagh, 3pm)
Division two: Cavan v Tipperary (Kingspan Breffni, Cavan, 3pm)
Division two: Meath v Down (Páirc Tailteann, Navan, 3pm)
Division three: Longford v Fermanagh (Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 3pm)
Division three: Sligo v Derry (Markievicz Park, Sligo, 3pm)
Division three: Wexford v Armagh (nnovate Wexford Park, Wexford, 3pm)
Division four: Limerick v Antrim (Gaelic Grounds, Limerick, 1pm)

Stage 8 DEADLINE SUNDAY ? APRIL

Games played:

Sunday April ?
League finals (1st placed teams v second placed teams in all divisions)

PLEASE NOTE: Fixtures dates taken from GAA official website and are subject to change.